Kilkenny Camogie Results 2009

St Canice's Kilkeny Credit Union CC [U21]

         Roinn A

o    Qtr-Final (Extra-Time)

U21

Thomastown (4-8)

vs

St Brigids (3-4)

St Canice's Kilkeny Credit Union CC

U21

St Martins (5-7)

vs

Piltown (3-7)

St Canice's Kilkeny Credit Union CC

o    Semi-Final (Extra-Time)

U21

St Martins (4-6)

vs

Rower Inistioge (2-3)

St Canice's Kilkeny Credit Union CC

U21

Thomastown (3-6)

vs

Windgap (2-8)

St Canice's Kilkeny Credit Union CC

o    Prel Round (Extra-Time)

U21

Lisdowney (2-3)

vs

Rower Inistioge (1-7)

St Canice's Kilkeny Credit Union CC

U21

St Brigids (4-12)

vs

Mullinavat (3-8)

St Canice's Kilkeny Credit Union CC

U21

Young Irelands (2-1)

vs

Thomastown (1-10)

St Canice's Kilkeny Credit Union CC

U21

Dicksboro (2-3)

vs

Windgap (3-8)

St Canice's Kilkeny Credit Union CC

U21

Piltown (8-13)

vs

Clara (2-4)

St Canice's Kilkeny Credit Union CC

o    County Final

U21

St Martins (2-6)

vs

Thomastown (3-8)

St Canice's Kilkeny Credit Union CC

         Roinn B

o    County Final

U21

Blacks and Whites (0-16)

vs

St Annes (2-5)

St Canice's Kilkeny Credit Union CC

o    Semi-Final (Extra-Time)

U21

St Annes (0-0)

vs

James Stephens (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkeny Credit Union CC

U21

Emeralds (2-10)

vs

Blacks and Whites (4-15)

St Canice's Kilkeny Credit Union CC

o    Qtr-Final (Extra-Time)

U21

O'Loughlin Gaels (3-4)

vs

St Annes (4-15)

St Canice's Kilkeny Credit Union CC

U21

James Stephens (0-0)

vs

Ballyhale Shamrocks (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkeny Credit Union CC

U21

Mooncoin (2-5)

vs

Blacks and Whites (2-15)

St Canice's Kilkeny Credit Union CC

U21

Glenmore (0-0)

vs

Emeralds (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkeny Credit Union CC

Leinster Championship [Adults]

         Adults n/a

o    Final

Adults

Wexford (1-14)

vs

Kilkenny (2-12)

Leinster Championship

Leinster Camogie Championship [Minors]

         

o    Final

Minors

Dublin (3-7)

vs

Kilkenny (4-11)

Leinster Camogie Championship

o    Semi-Final

Minors

Kilkenny (0-0)

vs

Wexford (0-0)

Leinster Camogie Championship

Liberty Insurance Senior Camogie Championship [Adults]

         Adults n/a

o    All Ireland Final

Adults

Kilkenny (0-7)

vs

Cork (0-15)

Liberty Insurance Senior Camogie Championship

o    All Ireland Semi Final

Adults

Cork (2-13)

vs

Wexford (1-10)

Liberty Insurance Senior Camogie Championship

Adults

Kilkenny (1-13)

vs

Galway (1-11)

Liberty Insurance Senior Camogie Championship

o    3rd Round

Adults

Kilkenny (2-14)

vs

Dublin (0-4)

Liberty Insurance Senior Camogie Championship

o    2nd Round

Adults

Kilkenny (0-7)

vs

Cork (1-9)

Liberty Insurance Senior Camogie Championship

o    1st Round

Adults

Tipperary (1-11)

vs

Kilkenny (1-14)

Liberty Insurance Senior Camogie Championship

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship [U12]

         Group 6

o    County Final

U12

Kilmacow B (1-0)

vs

Danesfort (4-4)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    Semi-Final (Extra-Time)

U12

Mooncoin (1-0)

vs

Kilmacow B (6-1)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Danesfort (4-4)

vs

O'Loughlin Gaels (3-3)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    5th Round

U12

Kilmacow B (1-5)

vs

Mooncoin (0-2)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Carrickshock (0-0)

vs

Danesfort (9-6)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    4th Round

U12

Mooncoin (1-0)

vs

O'Loughlin Gaels (8-5)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Kilmacow B (0-1)

vs

Danesfort (8-2)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    3rd Round

U12

O'Loughlin Gaels (9-3)

vs

Kilmacow B (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Mooncoin (5-1)

vs

Carrickshock (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    2nd Round

U12

Danesfort (1-5)

vs

O'Loughlin Gaels (0-4)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Carrickshock (1-0)

vs

Kilmacow B (1-1)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    1st Round

U12

Danesfort (4-0)

vs

Mooncoin (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

O'Loughlin Gaels (0-0)

vs

Carrickshock (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

         Group 1

o    County Final

U12

Dicksboro (2-3)

vs

St Lachtains (3-5)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    Semi-Final (Extra-Time)

U12

Emeralds (3-2)

vs

Dicksboro (4-4)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Windgap (2-0)

vs

St Lachtains (2-2)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    Qtr-Final (Extra-Time)

U12

Windgap (8-2)

vs

St Brigids (0-2)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

St Lachtains (6-2)

vs

St Annes (0-1)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    3rd Round

U12

Emeralds (10-9)

vs

St Annes (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Dicksboro (6-2)

vs

St Brigids (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Windgap (0-0)

vs

St Lachtains (2-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    5th Round

U12

St Annes (0-0)

vs

Windgap (6-5)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

St Lachtains (7-8)

vs

St Brigids (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Dicksboro (3-1)

vs

Emeralds (1-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    4th Round

U12

Windgap (1-5)

vs

Emeralds (3-4)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

St Annes (0-0)

vs

St Brigids (10-3)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

St Lachtains (1-0)

vs

Dicksboro (6-2)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    2nd Round

U12

St Brigids (0-0)

vs

Emeralds (4-4)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

St Lachtains (6-7)

vs

St Annes (4-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Windgap (6-2)

vs

Dicksboro (5-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    1st Round

U12

St Brigids (1-0)

vs

Windgap (9-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Emeralds (4-0)

vs

St Lachtains (1-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Dicksboro (5-0)

vs

St Annes (1-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

         Group 2

o    County Final

U12

Piltown (3-4)

vs

Glenmore (5-1)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    Semi-Final (Extra-Time)

U12

Slieverue (1-0)

vs

Piltown (14-5)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    Qtr-Final (Extra-Time)

U12

Slieverue (11-5)

vs

Tullogher (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    5th Round

U12

Piltown (4-2)

vs

Kilmacow (2-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    4th Round

U12

Kilmacow (2-2)

vs

Glenmore (1-2)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Piltown (12-2)

vs

Tullogher (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    3rd Round

U12

Glenmore (2-1)

vs

Piltown (5-4)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Kilmacow (4-2)

vs

Slieverue (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    2nd Round

U12

Tullogher (0-0)

vs

Glenmore (13-7)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Slieverue (0-0)

vs

Piltown (12-4)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    1st Round

U12

Tullogher (0-0)

vs

Kilmacow (15-1)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Glenmore (6-2)

vs

Slieverue (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

         Group 5

o    County Final

U12

St Martins (5-2)

vs

St Brigids (2-3)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    Semi-Final (Extra-Time)

U12

St Brigids (6-0)

vs

Conahy Shamrocks (0-1)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

John Lockes (2-0)

vs

St Martins (6-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    Qtr-Final (Extra-Time)

U12

Castlecomer (2-3)

vs

John Lockes (3-2)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    5th Round

U12

Conahy Shamrocks (0-2)

vs

St Brigids (3-5)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Castlecomer (0-0)

vs

James Stephens (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

St Martins (10-3)

vs

John Lockes (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    4th Round

U12

James Stephens (0-3)

vs

St Martins (9-3)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

St Brigids (5-8)

vs

Castlecomer (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

John Lockes (0-0)

vs

Conahy Shamrocks (2-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    3rd Round

U12

St Brigids (6-2)

vs

James Stephens (0-4)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

St Martins (8-4)

vs

Conahy Shamrocks (4-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Castlecomer (1-0)

vs

John Lockes (2-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    2nd Round

U12

St Martins (5-0)

vs

St Brigids (4-2)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

John Lockes (0-1)

vs

James Stephens (11-2)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Conahy Shamrocks (6-1)

vs

Castlecomer (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    1st Round

U12

Castlecomer (0-0)

vs

St Martins (8-4)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

St Brigids (10-0)

vs

John Lockes (2-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

James Stephens (6-1)

vs

Conahy Shamrocks (1-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

         Group 3

o    County Final

U12

Thomastown (2-1)

vs

Paulstown (4-2)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    Semi-Final (Extra-Time)

U12

Ballyhale Shamrocks (0-0)

vs

Thomastown (10-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Mullinavat (8-6)

vs

Paulstown (0-1)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    Qtr-Final (Extra-Time)

U12

Ballyhale Shamrocks (4-0)

vs

Young Irelands (2-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    4th Round

U12

Paulstown (14-5)

vs

Young Irelands (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Mullinavat (0-0)

vs

Thomastown (2-3)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    3rd Round

U12

Young Irelands (0-1)

vs

Mullinavat (2-1)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Paulstown (9-3)

vs

Ballyhale Shamrocks (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    5th Round

U12

Ballyhale Shamrocks (0-0)

vs

Thomastown (2-3)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    2nd Round

U12

Thomastown (6-4)

vs

Young Irelands (1-1)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Ballyhale Shamrocks (2-1)

vs

Mullinavat (6-3)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

o    1st Round

U12

Thomastown (3-1)

vs

Paulstown (2-3)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

U12

Young Irelands (4-0)

vs

Ballyhale Shamrocks (5-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Cam C/ship

Minor A All Ireland Championship - Sighle Nic an Ultaigh [Minors]

         

o    All Ireland Final

Minors

Kilkenny (5-10)

vs

Clare (3-8)

Minor A All Ireland Championship - Sighle Nic an Ultaigh

o    All Ireland Semi Final

Minors

Kilkenny (5-15)

vs

Tipperary (3-4)

Minor A All Ireland Championship - Sighle Nic an Ultaigh

o    1st Round

Minors

Dublin (0-5)

vs

Kilkenny (5-25)

Minor A All Ireland Championship - Sighle Nic an Ultaigh

Liberty Insurance Intermediate Camogie Championship [Adults]

         Adults n/a

o    2nd Round

Adults

Kilkenny (1-2)

vs

Cork (5-12)

Liberty Insurance Intermediate Camogie Championship

o    1st Round

Adults

Tipperary (2-19)

vs

Kilkenny (0-5)

Liberty Insurance Intermediate Camogie Championship

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Feile Tournament Camogie [U14]

         

o    Final

U14

Piltown (1-0)

vs

St Lachtains (5-1)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Feile Tournament Camogie

o    Qtr-Final

U14

Emeralds (5-8)

vs

James Stephens (0-1)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Feile Tournament Camogie

U14

Thomastown (1-4)

vs

St Lachtains (2-2)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Feile Tournament Camogie

U14

Piltown (3-3)

vs

Young Irelands (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Feile Tournament Camogie

o    3rd Round

U14

Thomastown (4-5)

vs

John Lockes (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Feile Tournament Camogie

U14

Mullinavat (6-8)

vs

Rower Inistioge (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Feile Tournament Camogie

o    2nd Round

U14

Thomastown (0-3)

vs

Dicksboro (0-1)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Feile Tournament Camogie

U14

Mullinavat (8-7)

vs

Danesfort (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Feile Tournament Camogie

U14

Emeralds (3-4)

vs

St Annes (2-1)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Feile Tournament Camogie

U14

St Lachtains (8-8)

vs

Castlecomer (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Feile Tournament Camogie

o    1st Round

U14

John Lockes (0-0)

vs

Dicksboro (4-5)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Feile Tournament Camogie

U14

James Stephens (6-0)

vs

O'Loughlin Gaels (1-3)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Feile Tournament Camogie

U14

Piltown (6-2)

vs

Windgap (0-1)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Feile Tournament Camogie

U14

Mooncoin (3-7)

vs

Slieverue (0-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Feile Tournament Camogie

U14

Rower Inistioge (5-1)

vs

Danesfort (1-0)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Feile Tournament Camogie

U14

St Lachtains (5-3)

vs

Clara (1-1)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Feile Tournament Camogie

U14

Blacks and Whites (0-0)

vs

Young Irelands (7-1)

St Canice's Kilkenny Credit Union Feile Tournament Camogie